The Universal Museum and Complete Magazine... - Lot 222 - Morel de Westgaver

Lot 222
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Résultat : 150EUR
The Universal Museum and Complete Magazine of Knowledge and Pleasure... Vol. III [- VIII]. London, Johnson & Payne, 1767-1773. 7 volumes in-8, demi-veau brun, dos à cinq nerfs, pièces de titre.Planches hors texte (portraits, histoire naturelle, pont, cartes...). Plats légèrement frottés.
Mes ordres d'achat