[DALI / ERNST / PICASSO] Collection of 3... - Lot 300 - Morel de Westgaver

Lot 300
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 180EUR
[DALI / ERNST / PICASSO] Collection of 3 catalogs raisonnés and 1 exhibition catalog. Stuttgart, 1980. Spine detached. 1: Ralf MICHLER & Lutz W. LÖPSINGER - Salvador Dalí: das druckgraphische Werk. 1 Oeuvrekatalog der Radierungen und Mixed-Media-Graphiken 1924 - 1980. München, Prestel, 1995. In-4, publisher's cloth, dust jacket. Light staining across lower margin. 2: Ralf MICHLER & Lutz W. LÖPSINGER - Salvador Dalí: das druckgraphische Werk. 2: Oeuvrekatalog der Lithographien und Holzstiche, 1956 - 1980. München, Prestel, 1995. In-4, publisher's cloth, dust jacket. 3: Max Ernst: écrits et œuvre gravé [exhibition catalog organized by the Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen...]. Stuttgart, 1980. Spine detached. 4: Christopher CZWIKLITZER - 290 posters by Pablo Picasso. 1. Original posters from 1948 to 1968. - 2. posters produced by various reproduction processes from 1939 to 1968. Paris, à compte d'Auteur, 1968. In-4, publisher's gray cloth, 2 dust jackets.