[Claude François NONNOTTE - HENRI MAURICE... - Lot 378 - Morel de Westgaver

Lot 378
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
Result : 48EUR
[Claude François NONNOTTE - HENRI MAURICE LOISSON / JEAN FRANçOIS DE SAINT-LAMBERT / JACQUES BéNIGNE BOSSUET ]- Set of 3 books. 1: [Claude François NONNOTTE] / [Henri Maurice LOISSON] - Les Erreurs de Voltaire. Liège, Barthelemi Collette, 1766. 2 volumes bound in 1 volume in-8, xxx, 297, [4], [1 bl.]; 259, [5] pp. title page defr. small rings of wetness in places. [And:] [Henri Maurice LOISSON] - Supplément aux Erreurs de Voltaire... Liege: J.J. Tutot et Paris, Valade, 1779. In-12, 341, [2], [1 bl.] pp. Uniform contemporary basane binding, smooth spine, continuous tomination. Bindings rubbed, spines faded. 2 : [Jean François de SAINT-LAMBERT] - Les Saisons, poëme. Septième édition. Amsterdam, s.n., 1775. In-8, 467, [3] pp. Sporadic browning and spotting. Contemporary calf, triple gilt fillet framing the boards, five-rib flowered spine, title-piece. Slight scuffing to boards, lower headband torn off. Edition illustrated with a frontispiece and 7 out-of-text engravings after Moreau le jeune. Barbier IV, 416. Cohen, 926. STCN, 305073036. 3: Jacques Bénigne BOSSUET - Discours sur l'Histoire universelle, pour expliquer la suite de la religion et le changement des empires... Lyon, Ballanche, 1812. In-8, 524 pp. Contemporary shagreened basane, smooth spine decorated, gilt title. Frontispiece portrait of the author. TOGETHER 4 VOLUMES.